Facebook Twitter Contact

2015 MSABC Maryland Cup Roster: Team Maryland Futures vs Team Virginia Futures

The MSABC is pleased to announce the 2015 MSABC Maryland Cup Team vs. Team Maryland Futures at Baysox Stadium. Below are the rosters and game times. 

 

MSABC Maryland Cup vs. Team Futures Virginia August 4th, Rain date August 5th 

 

 

MSABC Maryland: Team Chesapeake vs. Team Virginia Futures 5 PM at Baysox Stadium

 

Pitchers

Jared Bennett          Colonel Richardson        P        2016

Grant Burleson        Parkside            P        2017

John Wheatley        Easton                P        2016

David Larson            McDonough            P        2016

Sean Cook            Whitman            P        2016

Steven Cook            Winters Mill            P        2016

David Hutchinson        Hammond            P        2016

 

Catchers

Dylan Nepert            Colonel Richardson        C        2016

Tyler Stockwell        LaPlata            C        2016

Matt Lozinak            John Carroll            C        2016

 

Infielders

Rob Colvin            Arundel            MIF        2016

Connor Shockley        Parkside            MIF        2017

Kyle Goudy            Patterson Mill            MIF        2016

Mark Lopez            Boys Latin            MIF        2017

Cade Hurley            JM Bennett            1/3rd        2017

Cade Rosseau        JM Bennett            3rd        2016

 

Outfield

Matt Smith            Parkside            OF        2016

Jesse McElree        South River            OF         2016

Steven O’Ferrall        AACS                OF        2017

Justin Oakley            Riverdale Baptist        OF        2017

 

 

 

MSABC Maryland: Team Potomac vs. Team Virginia Futures 8 PM at Baysox Stadium

 

Pitchers

Tyler Blohm            Archbishop Spalding        P        2016

Anthony Felitti            Gaithersburg            P        2016

Nick Pantos            Gaithersburg            P         2016

Zach Stoll            Mount St. Joseph        P        2016

Zach Radcliffe            Bel Air                P        2017

Trevor Sprinkle        Calvert Hall            P         2016

 

Catchers

Carter Sears            Archbishop Spalding        C        2016

Spencer Horwitz        St. Paul’s            C        2016

Matt Lozinak            John Carroll            C        2016

 

Infielders

Dave Harding            Archbishop Spalding        MIF        2016

Gavin Jarvis            Patapsco            MIF        2016

Kyle Chieh            Quince Orchard        IF        2016

Casey Crawford        Howard            IF        2016

David Franco            Marriotts Ridge        MIF        2016

Bryce Rogers-Black        Northern            1st        2016

Elliot Ginns            B-CC                MIF        2016

 

Outfield

Bowen Plagge            Leonardtown            OF        2016

Jack Schroeder        Mount Hebron            OF        2017

Zack DeCarlo            Gaithersburg            OF        2016

Tony Schultz            St. Paul’s            OF         2016

 

Team Virginia Futures

Head Coach: Pudge Gjormand James Madison HS

 

#1 - Forest Wagner (Chantilly) LHP

#2- Carter Bach (Centreville) LHP

#3- David Mockabee (Stone Bridge) 3B/RHP

#4-Matt Callahan (Stone Bridge)  SS/2B

#5-Kyle Novak ( (Madison)  2B

#6-Brett Norwood (Chantilly) SS/2B

#7-Joe Rizzo  (Oakton)  SS/3B

#8- Jake Agnos (Battlefield) LHP/OF

#9- Kyle Hayes (Madison) C/INF.

#10-Connor Grammas (Mclean) INF./ OF

#11-Eli Quiceno (Stone Bridge)  C

#12- Jared Decesare (Chantilly)  3B/RHP

#13- Bryce Reddington (Osborne Park) OF

#14- Jared Enders (Chantilly) OF

#15- Pete Nielsen (Madison) SS/RHP

#16- Mike Taylor (Osborne Park) LHP

#17- Ben Wilson (TC Williams) OF

#18- Jacob Kisner (West Springfield) RHP

#19- Teddy Herbert (Washington Lee)1B/RHP

#20-Ryan Brusick (Centreville) Inf./OF

#21-Matt Stallings (West Springfield) C

#22-Michael Coritz (PVI)  INF.

#23-Jack Cunningham (PVI) OF

#24-Matt Padeway (Chantilly)  C

#25-Tyler Soloman  (Battlefield) C

#26-Connor Harrigan (Millbrook) OF

#27-Matt Favero (Madison) LHP/1B

#28-Logan Driscoll (Lake Braddock) C/1B

#29-Toma Shigaki-Than (Oakton)  RHP

#30- Jimmy Goldsmith (Madison) 1B/OF

#31-Jason Volpicelli (PVI) INF.

#32- Brett Kreyer (Stone Bridge) LHP

Make a Donation to MSABC

Stay in Touch with MSABC

Get Your MSABC Gear!  Hats, Jerseys, Jackets & More from Rokkitwear.  Shop Now