Facebook Twitter Contact

MSABC Hall of Fame

MSABC Hall of Fame 

Name Affiliation Year of Induction
William "Bumps Vaughn Bowie HS 1992
Chuck Stevens  Churchill HS 1992
Bob Cavanaugh Fort Hill HS 1992
Jack McCracken Bel Air HS 1992
Bob Lumsden Baltimore Polytechnical HS 1992
Lawrence "Chuck" Zonis North Hagerstown HS 1992
John Selby Centerville HS 1993
Bill Williams Perry HS 1993
Henry "Hank" Miles Richard Montgomery HS 1993
Bob Wells Frostburg State University 1993
Elton "Jack" JOhnson University of Maryland 1994
Dick Working Boy's Latin School 1994
Lew Jenkins Surratsville HS 1994
Donald "Cap" Redmiles Duvall HS & Prince George's CC 1994
Steve Bazarnic Alleghany CC 1994
Joe Duff U.S. Naval Academy 1994
Harry Lentz  Northeast HS 1995
Donny Keys Oxon Hill HS 1995
Martin T. Gallagher Northwestern HS 1995
Bob Kovalchik Parkdale HS 1995
Geoff Smoot Bennett HS 1996
Hal Sparks Mount Saint Joseph  1996
Bernie Walter Arundel HS 1996
Al Frank Archbishop Curley 1997
Walter Youse Leone's- Johnny's & Calvert Hall 1997
Roger Wrenn Patterson HS 1997
William Timberlake High Point HS 1997
Mel Bacon North East HS 1998
Joe Binder Calvert Hall 1998
Larry Butts Perry Hall HS 1999
Dave Norton Mount Saint Joseph 1999
Terry Terrill Riverdale Baptist 1999
Don Van Duesen Atholton & River Hill HS 1999
Larry Wadel Williamsport HS 1999
Paul Fahrner Paint Branch HS 2000
John Jancuska University of Maryland Baltimore County 2000
Tom Sherald Mt. St. Mary's/Catoctin/Thomas Johnson  2000
Bill Seibert Bowie HS 2000
David "Pop" Warner Chesapeake HS & UMBC 2000
Mel Montgomery Old Mill 2001
Elliott Oppenheim CCBC & Dundalk CC 2002
Ed Glaeser Thomas Stone HS 2002
James Foit Leone's- Johnny's/ Thomas Johnson 2003
Charlie Sullivan DeMatha 2004
Tim McMullen Brooklyn Park & Broadneck 2005
Max Bishop Navy 2006
Tom Kilber Washington College 2006
Paul Merril Walkersville HS 2008
Guy Stull Westminster HS 2008
Dave Wright Milford Mill HS 2009
George Henderson Essex CC & City College 2010
Rod Cameron Mount Saint Joseph & Cardinal Gibbons 2010
Fred Kreiger North Hagerstown & Boonsboro HS 2010
Brian Femi Saint Michael's HS 2011
Carl Allender Franklin & Dulaney HS 2011
Bryan Harman Westminster HS 2012
Charlie Sullivan Baltimore Polytechnic Institute 2012
Jim Simms Chesapeake & AA 2013
Doug Fleetwood Salisbury University 2013
Doug Devitis LaPlata HS 2013
Bob Estes Bowie HS 2014
Kevin Kelly Atholton HS 2014
Jim Foit Thomas Johnson HS 2014
Larry Meekins Franklin HS 2014
Ken Dunn South River HS 2014
Billy Goodwin Sherwood HS 2015
Jim Pitt Severna Park HS 2015
Rhett Ross Whooton HS 2015
Lou Eckerl Calvert Hall 2016