Facebook Twitter Contact

2014 MSABC All-District Teams

Maryland State Association of Baseball Coaches
2014 All State District 1 Baseball Team

Name                     High School        Position        Year
Riley Arnone           Williamsport        Pitcher        Sr.
Bryce Nightengale    Allegany            Pitcher        Sr.
Austin Main             Middletown        Pitcher        Sr.
Colton Civic             Allegany            IF                Sr.
Brandon Toloso        Williamsport        IF              Sr.
Michael Caitlin        Oakdale            Pitcher         Sr.
Mark Smith             Catoctin            IF                Sr.
Mark Grunberg     North Hagerstown  OF             Sr.
Riley Lazich        Clear Spring           OF            Jr.
Heath Schultz        Urbana                 IF            Sr.
Garrett Spinks        Smithsburg        OF            Jr.
Dylan Stouffer          Walkersville        Pitcher        Sr.
Justin Smith         Smithsburg           OF            Jr.
Tristin Baker         Williamsport         OF            Jr.
Brooks Carr        Northern Garrett      OF            Jr.
Chase Hoffman     Middletown           IF            Sr.
Colston Kirchner     Middletown         P            Jr.
Josh Miller         Smithsburg             P            Sr.


Maryland State Association of Baseball Coaches
2014 All State District 2 Baseball Team

Name                 High School      Position   Year        
Matt Bacon          B-CC                OF        Sr.       
Joe Feldman        B-CC               C/P        Sr   
Neil Gahart          Blair                P/3B        Sr.       
Nick DeCarlo        Gaithersburg        P        Sr.       
Anthony Felitti      Gaithersburg        P        So.           
Trey Martinez       Gaithersburg        C        Jr.       
Nick Pantos         Gaithersburg        P/2B   So.       
Sam Stewart        Paint Branch        C        Jr.       
Chris Convers       Poolesville        OF/P        Sr.       
Robbie Metz        Poolesville        P/SS        Sr.       
Hunter Pearre       Poolesville        P/IF        Sr.       
Thayer Seely        Poolesville        P/OF        Sr.       
Sean Bacchus     Seneca Valley       C        Sr.       
Eric Toombs        Seneca Valley      OF        Sr.       
Brady Adam        Sherwood           P/OF        Sr.       
Matt Chanin         Sherwood           P/1B        Sr.       
Drew Aherne        Whitman             OF        Sr.       
Matt Ainsworth     Wootton              P        Jr.       
Matt Hsiung        Wootton            SS        Sr.       


Maryland State Association of Baseball Coaches
2014 All State District 3 Baseball Team

Nathaniel Baez        High Point               P/3B        Sr
Isaiah Black            Henry Wise            P/OF        Sr
Dan Bieler               Bowie                     OF        Jr
Tyler Carmen            Laurel                      P        Jr
Jacob Collins            CH Flowers             C        Sr
Connor Craig            Bowie                      P        Sr
Griffin Devlin             Eleanor Roosevelt    SS        Jr
Craig Farmer            Eleanor Roosevelt    OF        Sr
Bennet Garner            Bowie                    2B        Sr
Weldon Gilchrist        Henry Wise             IF        Sr
Gerel Gomez            High Point              C/P        So
Isaiah Knight            Friendly                   OF        Sr
Zach Quarles            Bowie                      SS        Sr
Clark Reese            Eleanor Roosevelt    P/OF        So
Alante Rhodes         Douglass                   P        Sr
Randolph Smith        Gwynn Park             P/2B        Sr
DeAndre Smith                Suitland            SS/P        Sr
Jordan Weekes              Gwynn Park        P        Sr


Maryland State Association of Baseball Coaches
2014 All State District 4 Baseball Team
Name                High School        Position     Year
           
Ljay Newsome        Chopticon            P/SS        Junior

Alex Calvert        La Plata            P/3B        Senior

Brian McCourt        Huntingtown        3B        Junior

Tyler Crounse        Patuxent            OF        Junior
   
Jimmy Monaghan    La Plata            1B        Junior   
       
Carson Pinkney        Thomas Stone        P/SS        Senior
   
Kevin Hodgson        North Point        P/1B        Senior

Denzel Johnson        La Plata            SS        Senior

Terrence Pinkston    McDonough        OF        Senior

Justin Craft        North Point        C        Senior
   
Sam Wright        Lackey            SS        Junior

Cal Rye            Chopticon            2B        Senior

Matt Schug        Huntingtown        SS        Junior

Tim Fallon        Huntingtown        OF        Senior

Trevor Suchter        Calvert            1B        Senior

Jay Hammett        Chopticon            P/SS        Junior

Mark Cox            Huntingtown        1B        Senior
   
Armando Rivera    North Point            C/3B        Senior

 

Maryland State Association of Baseball Coaches
2014 All State District 5 Baseball Team

Name                High School    Year            Position    


Brady Acker         Atholton        Senior        Outfield
Jack Barry            Reservoir        Junior        Infield
Jake Bender        Marriotts Ridge  Senior        Infield
James Cain        Howard        Junior        Infield
Cody Morris        Reservoir        Junior        Pitcher
Cuin Mullins        Wilde Lake    Junior        Outfield
Danny O’Hagan        Reservoir        Senior        Catcher
Jake Snyder        Mt. Hebron    Junior        Outfield
Dan Sterenberg        Centennial    Senior        Infield
John Drexel        Chesapeake    Senior        Infield
Chris Ruszin        Chesapeake    Senior        Infield
Drew Spinnenweber    Chesapeake    Senior        Pitcher
Syeed Mahdi        Arundel        Senior        Outfield
Bryan Parreira        Broadneck        Senior        Catcher
Kyle Canavan        South River    Senior        Infield
Greg Mayer        Severna Park    Senior        Infield
Andrew Sharpe        Arundel        Senior        Pitcher
Sean Healy        South River    Junior        Pitcher

Maryland State Association of Baseball Coaches
2014 All State District 6 Baseball Team
Name            High School        Position         Year    

John Klein                Catonsville        P            Sr
Justin Mack        Eastern Tech        IF            Jr
Alec Meredith        Perry Hall            P            Sr
Nick Grimaldi        Perry Hall               MIF            Sr
Dariel Torres        Parkville            IF            So
Ian Helphenstine    Franklin            C            Jr
Jordan Lee        Franklin             OF            Jr
Alec Forbush        Franklin            OF            Sr
Kurt Ewers        Dulaney             P/IF            Sr
David Chong        Dulaney            OF            Sr
Brady King        Hereford            OF            Jr
Cody Gwinn        Eastern Tech        C            Jr
Jake Sousa        Dulaney            MIF            Jr
Andy Szamski    Eastern Tech        OF            Sr
Andrew Yu        Perry Hall            MIF            Jr
Jeremiah Blake    Perry Hall            MIF/C        Jr
Tyler Silversack    Franklin            P            Sr
Zyle Babcock        Dundalk            P            Sr

Maryland State Association of Baseball Coaches
2014 All State District 7 Baseball Team
Name            High School            Position         Year    

J.D. Bruck                Bel Air            SS/OF    Jr
Nick Loiodice            Bel Air            IF        Sr
Brandon Clifford        Bel Air            OF        Sr
Mike Feinour            Bel Air            IF        Jr
Nic Hammer            North Harford       IF        Sr
Brian Schaffer            North Harford      P/IF        Sr
Josh Garcia            North Harford        IF        Sr
Luke Johnson            North Harford        C        Jr
Richie Green            North Harford        P/IF        Sr
Chase Demars            CM Wright           P        Sr
Colin Miller            CM Wright               IF        Sr
Tyler Mister            Harford Tech        IF/P        Sr
Jaye Newby            Harford Tech        IF        Sr
Cole Benjamin            Rising Sun       P        Jr
Aidan O’donnell        Fallston              OF        Sr
Luke Gover                Fallston                IF        Sr
Kyle Tyree                    Fallston            P/C        Sr
Jake Brelsky            Fallston            OF        Jr

Maryland State Association of Baseball Coaches
2014 All State District 8 Baseball Team

Name            High School            Position         Year        
Junior Harding    Cambridge-SD                P                              SR                     
Matt Elliott         Cambridge-SD                P/INF                      SO                     
Nathaniel Lowe    Cambridge-SD                    OF                            SO                     
Caleb Johnson    Colonel Richardson              P                              JR                     
Dylan Nepart        Colonel Richardson              C                              SO                     
Lou Risher           Saint Michaels                  P                              SR                     
Devin Stanford      Saint Michaels                  P                            SO                     
Dylan Rabbitt         Easton                              P/INF                      SR                     
Kevin Mason           Kent Island                      P                              SR                     
Ben Turner             JM Bennett                          P                                SR                     
Simon Palenchar    JM Bennett                          INF                            SR                     
Hunter Parsons       Parkside                              P                                JR                     
Kyle Skilling           Parkside                              P/INF                        SR                     
Brooks Carey         Parkside                            INF                          SR                       
Ramel Fields          Snow Hill                          INF                          SR                       
Justin Meekins       Stephen Decatur                INF                            JR                     
Nick Bennett         Stephen Decatur                INF                            JR                     
Grant Donahue      Stephen Decatur                P                            JR                         

Maryland State Association of Baseball Coaches
2014 All State District 9 Baseball Team

Name                High School            Position        Year

Anthony Corn         ACCE                 P/3B            Jr.
Joseph Laumann    ACCE                P            Jr.
Michael Mayfiled    Edmondson            P            Sr.
Marquis Coleman    Poly                    SS/P            Jr.
Joel Pichardo        Poly                    IF            Sr.
Kamau Dredden    Poly                    IF            Sr.
Hansel Richiez        Northwestern            P            Sr.
Chris Day            Digital Harbor            C            Jr.
Dominic Hall        Digital Harbor            OF            Fr.
Richard Vera        Patterson                IF            Jr.
Austin Roth-Eagle    City                    P            Sr.
Jerrod Smith        FAET                    P            So.
Ben Garlow        Poly                    OF            So.
Kenny McGronan    NAF                    P/IF            Jr.
Jermond Holland    Dunbar                OF            Jr.
Harvey White        Carver                P            Sr.
Antonio Wilkins    Forest Park                    P            Sr.

Maryland State Association of Baseball Coaches
2014 All State District 10 Baltimore Privates

Name                High School        Position        Year

DANNY BLAIR        GILMAN                OF            JR
TYLER BLOHM        SPALDING                P            SO
JORDAN CARR        SPALDING                P            JR
CLARKE CLATCHEY    MOUNT ST. JOE            OF            JR
MARTY COSTES        CURLEY                3B            JR
STETSON COX        LOYOLA                OF            JR
NICK DELP        CALVERT HALL            P            JR
CHRISTIAN HAMEL    CURLEY                C            SR
DAVID HARDING    SPALDING                OF            SO
JON LANE            SPALDING                OF            SR
MARK MICHAEL        JOHN CARROLL            SS            SR
KEIFER RAWLINGS    ST PAUL’S                SS            SR
ZACH RIDGELY        CURLEY                P            SR
MANNY RODRIGUEZ    CALVERT HALL            SS            SR
GAVIN SHEETS        GILMAN                1B            SR
PETER SOLOMON    MOUNT ST. JOE            P            SR
TROY STOKES        CALVERT HALL            OF            SR
JAMAL WADE        SAINT PAUL’S            SS/P            SR
Briante             Saint Paul's            Of            Sr
Brett Ebel            McDonogh            SS            Sr
Andre Brown        Mount St. Joe            OF            Jr.

Maryland State Association of Baseball Coaches
2014 All State District 10 Washington Privates

Name                High School            Position        Year
Corey Howard        Georgetown Prep            OF/P            Sr.
Quentin Bubb        Georgetown Prep            IF/OF        Sr.
Taylor Bloom        Riverdale Baptist            P            Sr.
Brett Jones        Riverdale Baptist            P            Sr.
Brandon Snow        Riverdale Baptist            INF            Jr.
Brody Cook        Riverdale Baptist            INF            Jr.
Rob Colvin        St. Vincent Pallotti                IF/P            So.
Nico Marchetti        St. Vincent Pallotti                IF/P            Jr.
Ryan Centorbi        St. Vincent Pallotti                OF/P            Sr.
Jack Alkire        DeMatha Catholic                P            Jr.
Antonio Rosanova    DeMatha Catholic                IF            Sr.
Andrew Keith        DeMatha Catholic              OF            Jr.
Justin Morris        DeMatha Catholic              C            Sr
Brady Hall            The Heights                  P/IF            Sr.
Stephen Schoch    Good Counsel                      P            Jr.
JP Boyle            Good Counsel                  IF            Sr.
Billy Lennox        Avalon School                IF/P            Sr.
Andy Rozylowicz    DeMatha Catholic              P            Jr.
Ben Webster        Bullis                    P            Jr.
Bryan Gilliam        St. Mary’s Ryken            P            Jr.
Trevor Burch        St. Mary’s Ryken            P/IF            Jr.