Facebook Twitter Contact

2015 MSABC Futures Rosters

 

Congratulations 2015 MSABC Team Maryland Futures Roster

2015 MSABC South Region - FUTURES

Name High School Position Year

Jacob Wade Gwynn Park OF Jr.

Joseph Hall DeMatha IF Jr.

Kevin Murray Howard OF Jr.

Diallo Adams Bowie IF Jr

David Franco Marriotts Ridge IF Jr.

Clark Reese Roosevelt P Jr

Casey Crawford Howard IF Jr.

Hugh Clark Patuxent OF Jr.

Bowen Plagge Leonardtown OF Jr.

James Faulkner Howard P Jr.

Eric Niederhauser Reservoir IF Jr.

Bryce Rogers-Black Northern IF/OF Jr.

Derek Gold River Hill IF So.

Kieran Garner River Hill P So.

Jack Schroeder Mount Hebron P So.

Gunnar Barnard Marriotts Ridge P So.

David Larson McDonough P Jr.

Alexander Thompson Patuxent P Jr.

Brandyn Vogtsberger Huntingtown P Jr

Anthony Martinez Leonardtown P Jr.

David Hutchinson Hammond P Jr

Tyler Stockwell LaPlata C Jr.

Justin Oakley Riverdale Baptist OF So.

Jon Marchineck Hereford C So.

Austin Tucker Lansdowne C So.

 

2015 MSABC Futures Roster - West Region

Name High School Position Year

Kyle Chieh Quince Orchard IF 11

Bradley Sawyer Gaithersburg 1B 11

Sean Cook Whitman P/IF 11

Ryan Brown St. James OF 11

Jack Stines Urbana OF 10

Ryan Washabaugh Urbana 1B/P 10

Luca Tesselli St. Maria Goretti C 11

Steven Cook Winters Mill P/1B 11

Jack Ropelewski Quince Orchard IF/P 11

William Jones Wootton OF 11

Elliot Ginns B-CC IF 11

Michael Livingston Mountain Ridge IF/P 11

Zack DeCarlo Gaithersburg OF 11

Nick Pantos Gaithersburg IF/P 11

Anthony Felitti Gaithersbug P 11

Brian Edell Quince Orchard C 11

Austin Moser Smithsburg C 10

Bryce Ruppenthal Williamsport P 11

Jordan Tapley Smithsburg P 11

Ryan Kolich Smithsburg OF 11

Nicholas Wong Quince Orchard P 11

Gage Kyler Williamsport 1B 11

Steven O’Ferrall AACS OF/P 11

Miles Matanguilan McDonogh P/IF 10

Brandon Richmond Owings Mills IF/P Jr.

Dave Harding Archbishop Spalding SS Jr. 

 

2015 Futures Roster - North Region

Name High School Position Year

Brian Doyle Franklin IF Jr.

Paul Dipino McDonogh IF So.

Matt Lozinak John Carroll C Jr.

Tyler Blohm Archbishop Spalding P Jr.

Jonathon Clemons St. Paul’s OF Jr.

Nicky Manzoni Dulaney OF So.

Garrett Matheny Calvert Hall C So.

Travis Elseroad Hereford IF So.

Zachary Stoll Mount St. Joe’s P Jr.

Nicholas Grace Catonsville IF Jr.

Garrett Day Dulaney P Jr.

Kyle Goudy Patterson Mill IF Jr.

Colin Bowling North Harford P Jr.

Spencer Horwitz St. Paul’s C Jr.

Trevor Sprinkle Calvert Hall P Jr.

Gavin Jarvis Patapsco IF Jr.

Tony Schultz St. Paul’s OF Jr.

Zach Radcliffe Bel Air P So.

Drew Bossi Dulaney C/OF So.

Mark Lopez Boy’s Latin IF So.

Josh Benzing Perry Hall OF Jr.

Daniel Terzi Catonsville P Jr.

Jack Jenkens Bel Air P Jr.

Tommy Holcomb Archbishop Curley OF So.

Jordan Reid Patterson Mill P So.

Barrett Smtih Archbishop Spalding 1st/3rd Jr. 

Billy Godrick Archbishop Spalding OF Jr. 

 

2015 MSABC Futures Roster - East Region

Name High School Position Year

Dylan Nepert Colonel Richardson C 11

Carter Sears Archbishop Spalding C 11

Brady Ward Arundel C 11

Dustin Gosnell Chesapeake P 11

Jaret Bennett Colonel Richardson P 11

John Wheatley Easton P 11

Grant Burleson Parkside P 10

Spencer Dietrich Severna Park P 11

Lenny Lehner South River P 11

Matt Loser Arundel P 11

Devin Stanford St. Michaels P 11

CJ Chansler St. Michaels P 10

Cullen McAuliffe Broadneck IF 10

Rob Colvin Arundel IF 11

Jeremy Arocho Old Mill IF 10

Connor Shockley Parkside IF 10

Andrew Cassard Arundel OF 11

Jessee McElree South River OF 11

Ethan Falsone South River OF 11

Matt Smith Parkside OF 11

Eric Hertel Broadneck OF 11

Tyler Mitchell Broadneck 3B 11

Sean Gaheen Broadneck 1B 11

Eric Sieber South River 3B 11

Cade Rousseau JM Bennett 3B 11