Facebook Twitter Contact

2016 Maryland Cup Teams

Maryland Cup

Bowie Baysox Stadium

August 2, 2016

3PM- Team Potomac vs. Team Virginia Futures

6 PM- Team Chesapeake vs. Team Virginia Futures

 

2016 MSABC Maryland Cup Team Potomac

#      Name                                 Hometown                Position     Year

1.     Matthew Glady                Severna Park            P                  2017

2.     Luke Tuttle                      Arnold                       IF                2017

3.     Harold Cortijo                Bowie                        OF/P            2017

4.     Sam Jacobson               Columbia                  IF                 2017

5.     Michael Prosperi           Odenton                     P                  2017

6.     Jayden Cowan               Ellicott City               OF               2017

7.     Scott Huntley                 Severna Park            IF                2017

8.     Noah Brack                    Easton                        P                2017

9.      Justin Oakley               La Plata                      OF               2017

10.   Derek Gold                      Clarksville                IF                2017

11.   Jose Rivera                     Bowie                        IF                2017

12.   Jack Schroeder              Ellicott City               P/OF           2017

13.    Reily Tate                     Aberdeen                     IF                2018

14.   Blake Rebstock            Pasadena                   OF               2017

15.   Kieran Garner                Clarksville                P                  2017

16.   Connor Shockley           Fruitland                   IF                2017

17.   Christopher Chansler   Easton                      C                  2017

18.   Ian Clements                  Upper Marlboro      C                  2017

19.   Nicholas Vermillion     Davidsonville           IF/C            2017

20.    Josh Seils                    Brookeville               IF               2017

21.   Kyle Kingsbury            Sunderland               OF               2017

22.   Cade Hurley                 Eden                           IF                2017

 

2016 MSABC Maryland Cup Team Chesapeake

 

#      Name                                 Hometown                Position     Year

1.     Connor Feustle               Reisterstown           OF               2018

2.     Ryan Bywaters                Smithsburg               P                2017

3.     Ron Dent                          Cockeysville             IF              2017

4.     Paul DiPino                      Jacksonville              IF              2017

5.     Jared Carr                        Hagerstown              IF              2017

6.     Austin Moser                  Hagerstown              C                2017

7.     Garrett Matheny             Perry Hall                 C                 2017

8.     James Moses                   Towson                   OF              2017

9.     Broc Lohr                        Oakland                     IF             2017

10.   Matt Harsh                      Boonsboro               P                2017

11.   Michael Tylicki              Thurmont                 IF                 2017

12.   Matthew Migliozzi         Olney                        P/IF             2017

13.   Ryan Downes                Hagerstown              IF                2017

14.   Zack Radcliffe                 Bel Air                       P               2017

15.   Matthew Moulthrop       Catonsville                IF                2017

16.   Mike McManus               Eldersburg               IF/P            2017

17.   Tommy Holcomb          Baltimore                 OF               2017

18.   Luke Hess                      Elkridge                    IF                2018

19.   JP Murphy                     Reisterstown           OF               2018

20.   Ryan Archibald              Churchville               P                2018  

21.   Trent Gast-Woodward   Whiteford                 C                 2018

22.   Max Goron                    Laurel                         P                 2017