Facebook Twitter Contact

2016 MSABC All District Teams

 

2016 All District 1 Baseball Team

Jacob Wetzel                              Walkersville                                          P/OF                         2018

Josh Clegg                                 Walkersville                                          P/OF                         2017      

Christian Policelli                         Walkersville                                          C                                 2018

Dalton Stewart                           Boonsboro                                              IF                                2016

Devin Griffith                            Boonsboro                                              IF                             2016

Ryan Brown                           St. James                                                  OF                              2016

Mitch Wilson                          St. James                                                  P                                 2016

Andrew Wanger                     Brunswick                                              P/IF                           2016

Connor Kean                          Brunswick                                              IF/OF                        2016

Bret Fogle                              Grace Academy                                   P/IF                           2017

Matt Harsh                             Williamsport                                         P                                 2017

Gage Kyler                             Williamsport                                         IF                                2016

Sean Carey                          Oakdale                                                    OF                              2016

Michael Tylicki                     Catoctin                                                   IF                                2017

Michael Livingston                Mountain Ridge                                   IF                                2016

Joey Schwartz                      Smithsburg                                            IF                                2016

Jared Durning                     Smithsburg                                            P                                 2016

Ryan Bywaters                   Smithsburg                                            P/OF                         2017

 

2016 MSABC All District 2 Baseball Team

Michael Bouma                       Sherwood                                                1B                              2019      

Connor Brady                         Sherwood                                                P                                 2017

Brendan Collins                    Sherwood                                                1B                              2017

Matt Ervin                             Sherwood                                                P                                 2016

Matt Migliozzi                      Sherwood                                                OF                              2017

Leo Bucello                            Walter Johnson                                   IF                                2017

Kyle Chieh                            Quince Orchard                                   IF                                2016

Sean Cole                             Quince Orchard                                   1B                              2017

Jack Ropelewski                   Quince Orchard                                   P/IF                           2016

Sam Chisholm                    Rockville                                                  C                                 2016

Sean Cook                          Whitman                                                  P                                 2016

Anthony Felitti                     Gaithersburg                                           P                                 2016

Nick Pantos                           Gaithersburg                                        P                                 2016

Brad Sawyer                        Gaithersburg                                        1B                              2016

Elliot Ginns                           B-CC                                                    IF                                2016

Sebastian Mieses                 B-CC                                                  OF                              2018

Ryan Kennington               Northwest                                               OF                              2017

Aaron Mettus                      Damascus                                              OF                              2017

 

2016 MSABC All District 3 Baseball Team

Diallo Adams.                         SS.                       Bowie 

Jason Aldred.                         C.                        Wise

AJ Barnes.                             P/1B.                    Bowie 

Michael Bynoe.                     INF.                       Laurel

Kenny Castillo.                     INF.                       Gwynn Park

Tyler Chotoo.                        P.                          Roosevelt

Tremayne Cobb.                   INF                        Flowers

Langston Cross.                    P.                           Flowers

Thomas Espinosa.                1B                          Flowers

Jacob Farmer.                      OF                          Roosevelt

Darnel Hill.                           CF/P                        DuVal 

Willie Hines.                         2B/P.                       Bowie 

Jovan Kellough.                   OF.                          Bowie 

Chandler Mays.                   SS.                           Friendly

Clark Reese.                        P/1B.                       Roosevelt

Travis Sumner.                     INF.                         Wise

Israel Velazquez.                  C.                            Parkdale

Jacob Wade.                        P                            Gwynn Park

2016 MSABC All District 4 Baseball Team

Brandyn Vogtsberger                     Huntingtown                                         P                               2016

David Larson                              McDonough                                           P                                 2016

Tyler Stockwell                        LaPlata                                                     C                                 2016

Jeffrey Lacey                        Chopticon                                                  1st                               2016

Scott Logue                           LaPlata                                                     1st                               2016

AJ Demino                              Huntingtown                                             IF                                2016

Ryan Stearns                            Leonardtown                                         IF                                2016

Taylor Cook                             LaPlata                                                  IF                                2016

Jimmy Gentry                          Northern                                                IF                                2016

Bryce Rogers-Black                Northern                                                 OF                              2016

Eddie Harris                             Huntingtown                                         OF                              2016

Bowen Plagge                          Leonardtown                                         OF                              2016

Dylan Caldwell                         Leonardtown                                         P                                 2016

Kyle Kingsbury                       Northern                                                   OF                              2016

Jake Hanks                             LaPlata                                                 IF                                2017

Brett Pilkerton                            LaPlata                                            OF                              2017

Zach Doss                               North Point                                         IF                                2018

Peyton Myers                      McDonough                                           C                                 2018

 

2016 MSABC All District 5 Anne Arundel Baseball Team

Joe Seidler                          Chesapeake                                             P                                 2018

Michael Prosperi               Arundel                                                      P                                 2017

Tyler Green                          Northeast                                                P                                 2018

Spencer Dietrich                 Severna Park                                         P                                 2016

Matt Glady                           Severna Park                                         P                                 2017

Dillon Waters                     Southern                                                  P                                 2016

James Angel                     Old Mill                                                      P                                 2016

Brady Ward                      Arundel                                                      C                                 2016

Stephen Boushell            Severna Park                                         1B                              2016              

Bryce Bidinger                 Old Mill                                                      2B                              2016

Kody Milton                        Severna Park                                         3B                              2018

Jeremy Arocho                 Old Mill                                                      SS                              2017      

Rob Colvin                      Arundel                                                      UTL                           2016

Tyler Mitchell                  Broadneck                                                  DH                             2016

Eric Hertel                        Broadneck                                              OF                              2016

Jesse McElree                South River                                             OF                              2016

Andrew Cassard              Arundel                                                      OF                              2016

Trae Singleton                  Severna Park                                         OF                              2016

 

2016 MSABC All District 5 Howard Baseball Team

Casey Crawford                  Howard                                                      P/IF                             2016

Kieran Garner                      River Hill                                                   P                                 2017

Blake James                      Atholton                                                    P                                  2016

David Hutchison                 Hammond                                                P                                  2016

Connor Atkins                     Centennial                                              P                                   2016

Max Goron                          Reservoir                                                 P                                  2017

Gunnar Barnard                  Marriotts Ridge                                   P                                       2017

Jack Schroeder                  Mount Hebron                                      P/OF                                2017

Chris Clyde                       Oakland Mills                                       OF                                     2017

Chris Morath                      Marriotts Ridge                                   OF                                      2016

Cameron Hyder                 Reservoir                                                 OF                                 2018

Davonn Griffin                    Hammond                                                IF                                  2016

Josh Kulina                       Long Reach                                             IF                                   2016

Derek Gold                        River Hill                                                   IF                                 2017

David Franko                      Marriotts Ridge                                   IF                                      2016

Luke Parker                      River Hill                                                   C                                  2017

JR Faulkner                       Howard                                                      P                                2016

 

2016 MSABC All District 6  Baseball Team

Shawn Dignazio                    Kenwood                                                  P                                2016

Jake Getzendanner            Catonsville                                                 P                                 2016

Matt Moulthrop                       Catonsville                                             IF                                 2017

Jake Parrot                             Catonsville                                             P                                 2016

Garrett Day                           Dulaney                                                     P                               2016

Ronald Dent                          Dulaney                                                     2B                              2017

Conor Brown                         Dulaney                                                     IF                               2016

Nick Manzoni                         Dulaney                                                     OF                            2017

Brandon Yu                             Perry Hall                                                 P                               2017

Alec Proulx                          Perry Hall                                                 C                                  2016

Noah Supenski                   Perry Hall                                                 OF                                2018

Connor Bowings                Eastern Tech                                         C                                    2018

John Marchinck                Hereford                                                   C                                   2017

Aaron Dutton                       Franklin                                                 IF                                  2017      

Brian Doyle                          Franklin                                            IF                                      2016

Andrew Decker                     Towson                                               C                                   2018

Chuck Harmon                       Dundalk                                       OF                                     2016

Brandon Richmond                Owings Mills                                  P                                       2016

Hunter Coppell                      Eastern Tech                                  IF                                      2016

 

2016 MSABC  All District 7  Baseball Team

Nick Gregson                                        Elkton                            IF                       2017

Mike Yetter                                           Bel Air                           IF                      2017

Jack Jenkins                                         Bel Air                           IF                      2016

Zach Radcliffe                                       Bel Air                           OF                     2017

Andrew Cotton                                     Bel Air                           C                      2016

Jacob Michael                                       Patterson Mill              IF                      2016

Kyle Goudy                                            Patterson Mill               IF                     2016

Austin Koehn                                        Patterson Mill              P                       2018

Colin Bowling                                       North Harford                     OF                     2016

Kyle Munson                                         North Harford                    IF                     2016

Blake Melchior                                    Harford Tech                OF                     2016

Sean Harris                                          Fallston                        P                       2016

Christian Amici                                    Havre de Grace             IF                     2016

Sam Smith                                            Aberdeen                      IF                      2017 

Jack Smith                                            Aberdeen                     IF                      2019

Andrew Brndjar                                     Aberdeen                      P                      2016

Josh Heath                                            Bo Manor                       IF                     2018

Gage Walklett                                      Bo Manor                      IF                      2017

Will Lorman                                          Bo Manor                      P                       2017

 

2016 MSABC ALL DISTRICT 8 BASEBALL TEAM

JARET BENNETT            COLONEL RICHARDSON          P/1B                                2016

DYLAN NEPERT              COLONEL RICHARDSO           C                                      2016

JAKE ZEBRON             COLONEL RICHARDSON          P/OF                                  2018

TYLER HARDING          CAMBRIDGE-SD                      P/2B                                    2018

MICHAEL RICHARDSON      CAMBRIDGE-SD              SS                                      2016

DEVON STANDFORD           ST. MICHAELS                 P/OF                                   2016

NATHAN HOWETH             ST. MICHAELS                   3B                                       2018      

JOE BURACK                      NORTH CAROLINE           P/SS                                    2016

TYSON JOHNSON             KENT COUNTY                  P/OF                                    2018

JACK WHEATLEY              EASTON                             P                                          2016

ZACH ADAMS                   STEPHEN DECATUR          C                                         2016

TRISTIAN MCDONOUGH   STEPHEN DECATUR        P/1B                                   2018

GRANT BURLESON           PARKSIDE                         P                                         2017

MATT SMITH                    PARKSIDE                           OF                                      2016

SEAN FISHER                  PARKSIDE                          P/OF                                   2017

ZACH ADAMS                  SNOW HILL                         P                                         2018

JARED HANCOCK           POCOMOKE                       C                                          2018

CADE HURLEY               J.M. BENNETT                    1B                                         2017

 

2016 MSABC ALL DISTRICT 9 BASEBALL TEAM

Dominic Rheubottom            Poly                                                OF                              2016

Jamar Griffin                       Digital Harbor                                   OF                              2016

Brian Crowder                     Douglass                                         P                                 2016

Malik Elbert                       Reginald F. Lewis                                OF                             2016

Chaze Brown                  Bluford Drew Jamison                         P                                 2016

Kija Jackson                      FAET                                                   OF                              2016

Thomas Heck                      Poly                                                  P                                 2016

Alex Harrington               City                                                       INF                             2016

Malik     Holloway             Douglass                                           C                                 2017

Tyler Lewis                        KASA                                               P                                 2016

Max Yuhas                         Poly                                                 C                                 2016

Kevin Villanueva              Digital                                               P                                 2016

Derrick Brooks                Reginald F. Lewis                              INF                             2016

Ben Garlow                       Poly                                                  OF                              2016

Deven Funderburk          City                                                    INF                             2016

Darius Brook                   Digital                                                 INF                             2016

 

2016 All District 10 (BALT Private)  Baseball Team

Tommy Holcomb             Archbishop Curley                      OF/P                           2017

Tyler Blohm                   Archbishop Spalding                      P                                 2016

Billy Godrick                  Archbishop Spalding                    OF                               2016

David Harding               Archbishop Spalding                    IF                                 2016

Barrett Smith                Archbishop Spalding                     IF                                 2016

Carter Sears               Archbishop Spalding                       C                                 2016

Zach Thompson         Archbishop Spalding                       P                                 2016

Nick Vermillion            Archbishop Spalding                     IF                                 2017

Trevor Sprinkle             Calvert Hall College                      P                                 2016

Garrett Matheny         Calvert Hall College                        C                                 2018

Ian Elliott                     Calvert Hall College                       OF                               2016

Max Costes                 Gilman School                                P/IF                            2018

John Fitzgerald           Gilman School                               IF                                 2016

Jack Sheehan              Loyola Blakefield                           P/IF                            2016

Rick Nickel                  Loyola Blakefield                           OF                               2016

Paul DiPino -                McDonogh School                         IF                                 2017

Sean Zaranski -           Mount St. Joseph                          OF                               2016

Zac Stoll -                    Mount St. Joseph                          P                                 2016

Elliot Zoellner              St. Mary’s                                      P                                 2016

Stephen Pelli              St. Mary’s                                        P                                 2018

Spencer Horwitz        St. Paul’s School                           IF/C                            2016

Tony Schultz               St. Paul’s School                           OF                               2016

 

2016  MSABC All District 10  Private School DC Area Baseball Team

Harold Cortijo                                       Riverdale Baptist                               P/IF                           2017

Vince Walker                                        Riverdale Baptist                               OF                              2016

Nehemiah Wright                               Riverdale Baptist                               OF                              2016

Ian Clements                                        Riverdale Baptist                               C/IF                          2017

Jose Rivera                                           Riverdale Baptist                            IF                                2017

Chris Caulfield                                     Riverdale Baptist                               P                                 2016

Will Pyne                                               DeMatha                                          C                                 2016

Thomas Keehn                                   DeMatha                                              IF/P                           2019

Bryan Towers                                    St. Mary’s Ryken                               IF                           2016         

Chase Ragsdale                                 McNamara                                         OF                              2016

Tim Hanible                                            McNamara                                      IF                                2017

Joey Goodwin                                  Good Counsel                                       IF                                2017

Charlie Kozorsky                                Good Counsel                                    OF                              2017

Clayton Dwyer                                   Good Counsel                                      P                               2016

Matt Mervis                                       Georgetown Prep                               P                              2016      

Guy DeSanctis                              The Heights                                           P                                 2016

Chris Houlihan                                The Heights                                          IF                                 2016

KJ Curry                                                 Avalon                                            IF                                2017

Paul Jackson                                         Avalon                                             P/OF                         2016

 

2016  MSABC All District 10  Private School Small School Balt/DC Area Baseball Team

Steven O’Ferrall                                   Annapolis Area CS

Peyton Hudlow                                    Annapolis Area CS

Jake Rohm                                               Annapolis Area CS

Mark Lopez                                             Boys’ Latin School

Matt Luterman                                     Boys’ Latin School

Max Keefe                                                Boys’ Latin School

Zach Grace                                             Boys’ Latin School

Tim Oh                                                        Glenelg CS

Jack Adamson                                      Glenelg CS

Brendan Grady                                      Glenelg CS

Jordan Jackson                                   Mt. Carmel

Jake Brack                                              Mt. Carmel

Zach Charles                                         Park

Devin Lowe                                             Park

Devin Brogden                                     St. Vincent Pallotti

Mick O’Brien                                          St. Vincent Pallotti

Jack Elstner                                           Severn

Brendan Gauthier                                  Severn

Alex Rozner                                            Severn