Facebook Twitter Contact

2016 MSABC Fantastic Frosh/Super Soph Game

2016 MSABC Fantastic Frosh/Super Soph Game

NOTE: PLAYERS MAY BE MOVED FROM ONE REGION TO ANOTHER TO BALANCE ROSTERS

South Region Roster

            Name                                      High School                 Position                       Year                

1.         Cameron Hyder                     Reservoir                    OF/P                      2018               

2.         Mark Lettieri                           Mount Hebron            IF/C                              2018   

3.         Ryan Terrents                         Huntingtown               MIF                              2019

4.         Chrystian Mervilus                Riverdale Baptist        MIF                         2018               

5.         Anthony Robinson Jr.            CH Fllowers                OF                               2018               

6.         Ryan Looper                            Oakland Mills             MIF/P                          2019               

7.         Nick Burch                              Leonardtown               OF                       2019               

8.         Tremayne Cobb Jr.                  CH Flowers                 MIF                      2018               

9.         Zach Snow                              Athloton                      C                         2019               

10.       Seth White                              Riverdale Baptist        P                           2018               

11.       Craig Wiley                             Howard                       IF                         2018               

12.       Marcus Brown                        DeMatha                     OF/P                            2018   

13.       Clark Burroughs                      DeMatha                     C                                2019               

14.       Craig Trendon                         DeMatha                     OF                               2018               

15.       Joey Fellona                            Marriotts Ridge          C                                2018               

16.       Will Glick                                DeMatha                     IF                                 2018               

17.       Jeremy Huffman                    Long Reach                 IF                                2019   

18.       Sayo Kintunde                       Patuxent                     P                                  2018               

19.       Jack Lawrence                       Atholton                      MIF                             2018               

20.       Bryce Leslie                            Northern                     OF                              2019               

21.       Ben Looper                              Oakland Mils              IF                               2019               

22.       Josh Mann                               River Hill                     P                                2018   

23.       Ethan Poore                            Huntingtown               IF                               2019

24.       Nick Steury                             La Plata                       OF                              2018               

25.       Tyler Taitano                          Leonardtown               C                                 2018

26.       Nick White                              Northern                     IF                                 2019

27.       Tanner Zinn                             Patuxent                     C                                 2018   

28.       Josh Olsufka                           Marriotts Ridge          IF                                2019   

29.       Connor McManus                    Atholton                      IF                               2018

 

East Region Roster

Name                                           High School                                   Position           Year               

1.         Darren Donastorg                   Meade                                     MIF                  2018               

2.         Tyson Johnson                        Kent County                            P                   2018   

3.         Mike Hagemann                     Arundel                                   MIF                  2018   

4.         Tyler Green                             Northeast                                P/OF               2018               

5.         Matt Grogan                           St. Michaels                           OF                   2018                    

6.         Nick Hopkins                          St. Mary’s                               MIF                 2018               

7.          Nathan Howeth                    St. Michaels                            IF/P                 2018               

8.         Zach Adams                            Snow Hill                                MIF                2018               

9.         Remington Mangum              Colonel Richardson               IF/P               2019               

10.       Tristan McDonough                Stephen Decatur                   P/MIF            2018               

11.       Kody Milton                            Severna Park                          IF                   2018               

12.       Stephen Pelli                           St. Mary’s                               P                   2018   

13.       Garrett Nepert                        Colonel Richardson               C/MIF            2018               

14.       Cam Nolet                               St. Mary’s                               P                    2018               

15.       Trent Saunders                       St. Michaels                            MIF               2018               

16.       Jake Zebron                            Colonel Richardson              P/OF              2018               

17.       Joe Seidler                              Chesapeake                            P/IF               2018                       

20.       Brandon Cook                         St. Mary’s                               OF/P              2018   

21.       Jamison Covey                        Colonel Richardson              P/OF             2019

22.       Andrew Smith                         Parkside                                  C                   2018

                           

West Region Roster

1.            Chris Chaney                        St. James                                P                           2019               

2.            Ryan Greene                        Williamsport                           P                             2018   

3.            Jaustin Itnyre                         Williamsport                         OF                          2018   

4.            Nicholas Jones                     Wootton                                IF                            2019               

5.            Spencer McNamee              St. James                             P                               2019          

6.            Chase Metz                          North Hagerstown              OF                             2018            

7.            Justin Taylor                      Williamsport                           MIF                          2019             

8.           Kyle Orens                            Urbana                                    IF                           2018          

9.           Zach Vargas                          Gaithersburg                        OF                          2018  

10.         Ethan Wentzlaff                   Damascus                               OF                         2018  

11.         Thomas Baer                     Bethesda-CC                           C                             2018 

12.         Colton Bare                           Boonsboro                            P                            2018   

13.         Matthew Dilliard                  Middletown                            P                             2018  

14.         Cameron Bratton                  Allegany                                 P                           2018  

15.         Tyler DeMartino                   Whitman                                 IF                            2019  

16.         Devin DiNicola                     Mountain Ridge                      P                            2018  

17.         Ryan Fisher                           Catoctin                                   MIF                      2018   

18.         Ethan Jones                          Middletown                            IF                           2018  

19.         Cameron Kutchey                 Smithburg                               MIF                       2018 

20.         Trey Lipscomb                      Urbana                                    IF                           2018          

21.         Michael Marrale                   Century                                   C                             2018 

22.         Michael Mbony                     Sherwood                                OF                         2018   

23.         Sebastian Mieses                 Bethesda-CC                           OF                         2018

24.         Ryan Nolan                           Boonsboro                               IF                           2019 

25.         Dylan Reid                            Catoctin                                   P                             2018

26.         Bryant Shives                       St. Maria Goretti                    MIF                          2018

27.         Brett Weatherly                   Catoctin                                   OF                           2018

28.         Tyler Woodward                   Gaithersburg                           C                             2018

29.         Michael Bouma                    Sherwood                                IF                             2019

30.      Tyler Retherford                      Damascus                           IF                                 2018    

 

 

North Region Roster

1.         Connor Feustle              Mount St. Joe                OF                   2018                

2.          Austin Koehn               Patterson Mill                P                      2018    

3.          Nick Collier                      John Carroll              P                      2018    

4.          Ryan Archibald             John Carroll                 P                      2018                

5.         Liam Bowers                    Bel Air                          OF                  2018                            

6.         Connor Bowings            Eastern Tech                 C                    2018                

7.           Mike Birchfield             Eastern Tech                 MIF                 2019                

8.         Andrew Decker              Towson                         C                      2018                

9.         Max Elliott                     Patterson Mill                OF                   2018                

10.        Bryce Frederick           Dulaney                         MIF                   2019                

11.        Will Glock                    Loyola                             MIF                  2018                

12.        Adam Grace                  Catonsville                    IF                     2018    

13.        Lucas Hess                    Mount St. Joe                MIF                 2018                

14.        Cam Kalandrus             Bel Air                           P                      2018                

15.        Matthew Duquette          Hereford                       IF                     2018                

16.        Jack Tarantino                Dulaney                        OF                    2018                

17.        Jose Torres                    Calvert Hall                  MIF                   2019    

18.        Hayden Williams           Dulaney                        IF                      2018                

19.        Nick Brown                   Archbishop Curley        OF                   2018                

20.        Trent Gast-Woodward   Archbishop Curley        C                    2018                

21.        Tyler Locklear               Archbishop Curley        IF                     2018                

22.        JP Murphy                   Calvert Hall                    OF                     2018    

23.        Kyle Sulkowski              Towson                         P                      2018

24.        Paul Nixon                   Arbishop Curley           P                       2018                

25.        Lucas Carr                    Franklin                       IF/C                   2018