Facebook Twitter Contact

2018 MSABC All-District Teams

Screen Shot 2016-02-10 at 11.37.04 AM.png

2018 MSABC All-District 1 Team (not submitted)

Screen Shot 2016-02-10 at 11.37.04 AM.png

2018 MSABC All-District 2 Team

Name

Position

Graduating Year

High School

Michael Bouma

1B

2019

Sherwood

Ben Vok

P/OF

2019

Sherwood

Ethan Wentzlaff

OF/P

2018

Damascus

Sebastian Mieses

OF

2018

BCC

Matt McTighe

OF/P

2019

Rockville

Brady Pearre

IF/P

2018

Poolesville

Ryan Haddaway

IF

2018

Poolesville

Chris Ribaudo

P

2018

Rockville

Joey Curtin

IF

2018

Einstein

Tyler Woodward

C

2018

Gaithersburg

Justin Carboni

OF

2019

Whitman

Ethan Rinder

OF

2020

Churchill

Jacob Thompson

P

2018

Clarksburg

Jamie Mills

OF/P

2018

BCC

Bryan Gurcan

C

2019

Quince Orchard

Ryan Mariani

IF/P

2019

Wooton

Tyler DeMartino

IF

2019

Whitman

Kyle Peterson

P/IF

2018

WJ


 

Screen Shot 2016-02-10 at 11.37.04 AM.png

2018 MSABC All-District 3 Team

#

Name

Position

Graduating Year

High School

1

Tremayne Cobb, Jr.

IF, RHP

2019

C. H. Flowers

2

Chardale Folks

OF

2018

C. H. Flowers

3

Jaden Pinkney

OF, C

2018

C. H. Flowers

4

Zach Alston

RHP

2018

C. H. Flowers

5

Brandon Bradshaw

C

2021

C. H. Flowers

6

Derek Ohringer

C, SS

2019

E. Roosevelt

7

Todd Murphy

LHP, 1B

2020

E. Roosevelt

8

Devin Robinson

RHP, OF

2018

E. Roosevelt

9

Chayne Radnetter

RHP, IF

2018

Bowie

10

Justin Johnson

P, OF

2018

Bowie

11

Elias Nurideen

IF

2020

Bowie

12

Eric Weaver

IF, P

2018

Northwestern

13

Adonis Escano

P, SS

2018

Northwestern

14

Kyree Clark

LHP, OF

2020

Oxon Hill

15

Jose Avecedo

C, IF

2019

Bladensburg

16

Aaron Murray

Utl

2018

Parkdale

17

Marc Acosta

C, P, IF

2018

Surrasttsville

18

Darious Bowman

IF, P

2018

Friendly

 

Screen Shot 2016-02-10 at 11.37.04 AM.png

2018 MSABC All-District 4 Team (not submitted)

 

 

Screen Shot 2016-02-10 at 11.37.04 AM.png

2018 MSABC All-District 5 Team

#

Name

Position

Graduating Year

High School

1

Kody Milton

3B

2018

Severna Park

2

Cam Clark

2B

2018

Severna Park

3

Moises Aristy

SS

2018

Arundel

4

Joe Seidler

RHP

2018

Chesapeake

5

PJ Alvanos

SS

2018

North County

6

       

7

       

8

George Lesher

C

2019

Severna park

9

Colton Spangler

OF

2019

Chesapeake

10

Josh Olsufka

P/IF

2019

Marriotts Ridge

11

Gabe Delgado

RHP

2019

Howard

12

Cameron Hyder

OF

2018

Reservoir

13

Dylan Anagnos

OF

2018

Marriotts Ridge

14

Ben Looper

1B

2019

Oakland Mills

15

Jack Lawrence

IF

2018

Atholton

16

Lake Lloyd

IF

2018

Mount Hebron

17

Jeremy Huffman

IF

2019

Long Reach

18

Hunter Reeling

IF

2018

Marriotts Ridge


 

Screen Shot 2016-02-10 at 11.37.04 AM.png

2018 MSABC All-District 6 Team

#

Name

Position

Year

School

1

Carl Baker

P

2018

Catonsville

2

Cam Sklar

MIF

2020

Eastern Tech

3

Andrew Decker

C

2018

Towson

4

Kyle Sulkowski

P

2018

Towson

5

Danny Beard

P

2018

Dulaney

6

Mike Birchfield

MIF

2019

Eastern Tech

7

Roman March

OF

2020

Franklin

8

Devin Hester

P

2018

Sparrows Point

9

Mekhi Stevens

IF

2020

Randallstown

10

Amani Stevens

IF

2018

Randallstown

11

Dallas Evans

OF

2019

Catonsville

12

Jeff Young

P

2018

Eastern Tech

13

Jimmy Kells

MIF

2019

Hereford

14

Reggie Shaw

OF

2019

Randallstown

15

Cody Brick

IF

2019

Catonsville

16

Todd Mozoki

IF

2021

Dulaney

17

Nolan Matsko

MIF

2018

Dulaney

18

Bryce Frederick

MIF

2019

Dulaney

 

 

Screen Shot 2016-02-10 at 11.37.04 AM.png

2018 MSABC All-District 7 Team

#

Name

Position

Graduating Year

High School

1

Cory Poulsen

P/1B

2018

C. Milton Wright

2

Sean D’Adamo

C/3B

2018

C. Milton Wright

3

Andrew Sunday

3B

2018

Bel Air

4

Liam Bowers

OF

2018

Bel Air

5

Brandon Dockery

2B

2018

Bel Air

6

Josh Heath

SS/P

2018

Bohemia Manor

7

Austin Koehn

P/SS

2018

Patterson Mill

8

Steve Spencer

2B/P

2018

Patterson Mill

9

Max Elliott

OF

2018

Patterson Mill

10

Austin Oliver

3B/P

2020

Elkton

11

Kyle Spencer

SS/P

2018

Elkton

12

Everett Cox

SS

2018

Fallston

13

Johnny Kampes

C

2018

Rising Sun

14

Phil Lyons

P

2018

Rising Sun

15

Derek McManus

OF

2018

North Harford

16

Nate Reed

P/OF

2020

Harford Tech

17

Colt Price

3B/SS

2018

North East

18

Payton Hoskins

2B/P

2018

North East

Screen Shot 2016-02-10 at 11.37.04 AM.png

2018 MSABC All-District 8 Team (not submitted)

 

Screen Shot 2016-02-10 at 11.37.04 AM.png

2018 MSABC All-District 9 Team (not submitted)

Screen Shot 2016-02-10 at 11.37.04 AM.png

2018 MSABC All-District 10 Small Private School Baltimore Area Team (not submitted)

Screen Shot 2016-02-10 at 11.37.04 AM.png

2018 MSABC All-District 10 Large Private School Baltimore Area Team

#

Name

Position

Graduating Year

High School

1

Ryan Archibald

3B

2018

John Carroll

2

Tyler Blittersdorf

OF

2019

John Carroll

3

Corey Burton

P

2018

Archbishop Curley

4

Nick Collier

P

2018

John Carroll

5

Maxwell Costes

3B

2018

Gilman

6

Dominic Dinoto

SS

2020

Loyola Blakefield

7

Connor Feustle

OF

2018

Mount Saint Joseph

8

Trent Gast-Woodard

C

2018

Archbishop Curley

9

Peter Godrick

OF

2018

Archbishop Spalding

10

Chase Hilliard

SS

2018

Saint Mary’s

11

A J Holcomb

3B

2018

Loyola Blakefield

12

Tyler Locklear

3B

2019

Archbishop Curley

13

Jalen March

OF

2018

Archbishop Curley

14

Josh Moylan

1B

2020

Archbishop Spalding

15

J P Murphy

OF

2018

Calvert Hall

16

Paul Nixon

P

2018

Archbishop Curley

17

Dan O’Connor

P

2018

Calvert Hall

18

19

20

21


 

Ryan Rogan

Jose Torres

Michael Willis

Matt Wyatt

C

SS

P

P

2018

2019

2018

2019

Saint Paul’s

Calvert Hall

Gilman

Loyola Blakefield


 

 

 

Screen Shot 2016-02-10 at 11.37.04 AM.png

2018 MSABC All-District 10 DC Area Team (not submitted)