Facebook Twitter Contact

2014 MSABC Maryland Cup Team Maryland Rosters vs Virginia

  

 

2014 Team Potomac Game One (5PM August 11th)

Name                                                                          School

Riley Lazich    (Radford)                                             Clear Spring

Garrett Spinks                                                             Smithburg      

Andrew Carrion                                                          Thomas S. Wootton

Logan Ridegway                                                         Chesapeake      

William O’Hara                                                           Arundel          

Jack Ropelewski                                                          Quince Orchard      

Andrew Yu                                                                 Perry Hall      

Kevin Heiss                                                                 Archbishop Spalding  

Brooks Carr                                                                 Northern Garrett  

AJ Robinson                                                                Arundel          

Eric Sieber                                                                   South River      

Aaron Barclay                                                              Archbishop Spalding  

James Cain                                                                  Howard

Colby Byers  (Playing Both Games/ Split Catcher)    Williamsport

Billy Albaugh                                                              Northern      

Nikolas Forbush                                                          Parkside  

Hunter Parson (Univ. of MD)                                     Parkside      

Noah Tucker                                                               Tuscarora

Sean Healy                                                                  South River

Bradley Hagemann                                                     Arundel

Jack Goertzen                                                             Parkside      

Trey Martinez  (IR)                                                     Gaithersburg

 

  2014 Team Chesapeake Game Two (8PM August 11th)

Name                                                                 School

Tyler Crounse                                                     Patuxent  

Brady King                                                        Hereford      

JD Bruck                                                            Bel Air      

Justin Snell                                                         LaPlata  

Seth Kopel                                                         Pikesville 

Justin Meekins  (Univ. MD)                              Stephen Decatur  

Jake Sousa                                                          Dulaney          

Jon Mierzwa                                                       Reservoir

Justin Mack                                                        Eastern Tech    

Brian McCourt                                                   Huntingtown

Dariel Torres                                                      Parkville      

Jack Barry                                                          Reservoir     

Colby Byers                                                       Williamsport

Luke Johnson                                                     North Harford      

Matt McGee                                                       John Carroll  

Grant Donahue  (UVA)                                     Stephen Decatur 

Mark Smith   (Towson)                                      Mt. Hebron 

Colson Kirchner                                                 Middletown  

Luke McCulley                                                  JM Bennett      

Anthony Felitti   (UVA)                                   Gaithersburg